Lorentz Center - Characterizing Galaxies with Spectroscopy with a view for JWST from 23 Oct 2017 through 27 Oct 2017
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Characterizing Galaxies with Spectroscopy with a view for JWST
    from 23 Oct 2017 through 27 Oct 2017

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Rachael Alexandroff(Baltimore, United States)
Ricardo Amorin(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Eduardo Banados(, United States)
Danielle Berg(Milwaukee, United States)
Leindert Boogaard(Leiden, Netherlands)
Rychard Bouwens(Leiden, Netherlands)
Alessandro Bressan(Trieste, Italy)
Jarle Brinchmann(Leiden, Netherlands)
Marco Castellano(Monte Porzio Catone, Italy)
Stephane Charlot(Paris, France)
Jacopo Chevallard(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
John Chisholm(Versoix, Switzerland)
Emma Curtis-Lake(Paris, France)
Pratika Dayal(Groningen, Netherlands)
Selma de Mink(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Kenneth Duncan(Leiden, Netherlands)
Richard Ellis(London, United Kingdom)
Dawn Erb(Milwaukee, United States)
Ciaran Fairhurst(Brighton, United Kingdom)
Anna Feltre(Saint-Genis-Laval , France)
Marijn Franx(Leiden, Netherlands)
Timothy Heckman(Baltimore, United States)
Alaina Henry (Baltimore, United States)
Michaela Hirschmann(Paris, France)
Bethan James(Baltimore, United States)
Anne Jaskot(Amherst, MA, United States)
Lisa Kewley(Weston, Australia)
Nicolas Laporte(LONDON, United Kingdom)
Olivier Le Fèvre(Marseille, France)
Crystal Martin(Santa Barbara, United States)
Michael Maseda(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jorryt Matthee(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Kimihiko Nakajima(Garching bei Munchen, Germany)
Themiya Nanayakkara(Leiden, Netherlands)
Pascal Oesch(Versoix, Switzerland)
Masami Ouchi(Kashiwa, Japan)
Mieke Paalvast(Leiden, Netherlands)
Camilla Pacifici(Greenbelt, United States)
Vera Patricio(Copenhagen, Denmark)
Adele Plat(Paris, France)
Swara Ravindranath(Baltimore, United States)
Naveen Reddy(Riverside, United States)
Johan Richard(Saint-Genis-Laval Cedex, France)
Jane Rigby(Greenbelt, United States)
Kasper Schmidt(Potsdam, Germany)
Peter Senchyna(Tucson, United States)
Irene Shivaei(Tucson, United States)
Renske Smit(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Elizabeth Stanway(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Daniel Stark(Tucson, United States)
Chuck Steidel(Pasadena, United States)
Allison Strom(Pasadena, United States)
Eros Vanzella(Bologna, Italy)
Anne Verhamme(Versoix, Switzerland)
Alba Vidal Garcia(Paris, France)
Benjamin Weiner(Tucson, United States)
Stephen Wilkins(Brighton, United Kingdom)
Erik Zackrisson(Uppsala, Sweden)


   [Back]