Lorentz Center - Mathematics and Biology: a Roundtrip in the Light of Suns and Stars from 15 Apr 2013 through 19 Apr 2013
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Mathematics and Biology: a Roundtrip in the Light of Suns and Stars
    from 15 Apr 2013 through 19 Apr 2013

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Nicolas Bacaer(Bondy, France)
Barbara Boldin(Koper, Slovenia)
Martin Bootsma(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Dimitri Breda(Udine, Italy)
Michael Clerx(Maastricht, Netherlands)
Pieter Collins(Maastricht, Netherlands)
Sílvia Cuadrado(Cerdanyola del Vallès, Spain)
Natalia Davydova(Veldhoven, Netherlands)
Rob De Boer(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Mart C.M. De Jong(Wageningen, Netherlands)
André De Roos(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Odo Diekmann(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Koen Dijkstra(Kleve, Germany)
Stefan Geritz(Helsinki, Finland)
Philipp Getto(Dresden, Germany)
Willy Govaerts(Gent, Belgium)
Mats Gyllenberg(University of Helsinki, Finland)
Karl Hadeler(Tuebingen, Germany)
Hans Heesterbeek(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Eva Hiripi(Heidelberg, Germany)
Mimmo Iannelli(Trento, Italy)
Hisashi Inaba(Tokyo, Japan)
Sebastiaan Janssens(Zeist, Netherlands)
Markus Kirkilionis(Coventry, United Kingdom)
Mirjam Kretzschmar(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Yuri Kuznetsov(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ronald Meester(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Hil Meijer(Enschede, Netherlands)
Hans Metz(Rotterdam, Netherlands)
Masayasu Mimura(Kawasaki, Japan)
Yoshihisa Morita(Otsu, Japan)
Sido Mylius(Bilthoven, Netherlands)
Roger Nisbet(Santa Barbara, CA, United States)
Yasumasa Nishiura(Sendai, Japan)
Gosse Overal(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Bert Peletier(Leiden, Netherlands)
Bob Planqué(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Andrea Pugliese(Povo (Trento), Italy)
Jordi Ripoll(Girona, Spain)
Mick Roberts(Auckland, New Zealand)
Joan Saldaña(Girona, Spain)
Julia Sánchez Sanz(Bilbao, Spain)
Andrey Shilnikov(Atlanta, United States)
Charlotte Sonck(Gent, Belgium)
Katerina Stankova(Maastricht, Netherlands)
Angela Stevens(Muenster, Germany)
Horst Thieme(Tempe, United States)
Pieter Trapman(Stockholm, Sweden)
Philippe Uyttendaele(Maastricht, Netherlands)
Stephan Van Gils(Enschede, Netherlands)
Jan Van Neerven(Delft, Netherlands)
Sjoerd Verduyn Lunel(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Rossana Vermiglio(Udine, Italy)
Sid Visser(Enschede, Netherlands)
Hans-Otto Walther(Giessen, Germany)
Lex Zandee(Den Haag, Netherlands)


   [Back]