Lorentz Center - Transformations in Optics from 18 May 2015 through 22 May 2015
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Transformations in Optics
    from 18 May 2015 through 22 May 2015

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Duygu Akbulut(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Carlo Beenakker(Leiden, Netherlands)
Dirk Boonzajer Flaes(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Hui Cao(New Haven, United States)
Antonio Miguel Caravaca Aguirre(Boulder, Colorado, United States)
Nadya Chakrova(Delft, Netherlands)
Oren Cohen(Haifa, Israel)
Mark Davenport(Atlanta, United States)
Michiel De Dood(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sanli Faez(Leiden, Netherlands)
Mathias Fink(Paris, France)
Mariani Flavio(Leiden, Netherlands)
Jason Fleischer(Princeton, United States)
Rebecca French(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Sylvain Gigan(PARIS, France)
Bas Goorden(Enschede, Netherlands)
Giulia Guidetti(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Ortwin Hess(London, United Kingdom)
Matthijs Jansen(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Jeroen Kalkman(Delft, Netherlands)
Ori Katz(Paris, France)
Ad Lagendijk(Enschede, Netherlands)
Jesus Lancis(Castelló de la Plana, Spain)
Rick Leijssen(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Zhaowei Liu(La Jolla, United States)
Damien Loterie(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Archana Malavalli Sudarshan(Zurich, Switzerland)
Jerome Mertz(Boston, United States)
Edgar Emilio Morales (Lausanne, Switzerland)
Allard Mosk(Enschede, Netherlands)
Mickael Mounaix(Paris, France)
Otto Muskens(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Robert Nieuwenhuizen(Delft, Netherlands)
Olimpia Onelli(CAMBRIDGE, United Kingdom)
Nitesh Pandey(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
John Pendry(London, United Kingdom)
Joerg Petschulat(Jena, Germany)
Romain Pierrat(PARIS, France)
Demetri Psaltis(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Ye Pu(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Monika Ritsch-Marte(Innsbruck, Austria)
Manon Rostykus(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Romolo Savo(Paris, France)
Fabrizio Silvestri(Delft, Netherlands)
Rudolf Sprik(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Anna Tchebotareva(Delft, Netherlands)
Vasco Tenner(Leiden, Netherlands)
Tristan Tentrup(Enschede, Netherlands)
Martin Van Exter(Leiden, Netherlands)
Peter Van Voorst(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Ewold Verhagen(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Kevin Vynck(Talence, France)
Erik H. Waller(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Lei Wei(Delft, Netherlands)
Stefan Witte(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Hasan Yilmaz(ENSCHEDE, Netherlands)
Hai Zhang(Paris, France)


   [Back]