Lorentz Center - Future Perspectives in Computational Pan-Genomics from 8 Jun 2015 through 12 Jun 2015
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Future Perspectives in Computational Pan-Genomics
    from 8 Jun 2015 through 12 Jun 2015

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Thomas Abeel(Delft, Netherlands)
Can Alkan(Ankara, Turkey)
Jasmijn Baaijens(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Valentina Boeva(Paris, France)
Francesca Chiaromonte(University Park, PA, United States)
Rayan Chikhi(Villeneuve d Ascq, France)
Francesca Donatella Ciccarelli(London, United Kingdom)
Robin Cijvat(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Erwin Datema(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Paul De bakker(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Dick De ridder(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Jeroen De ridder(Delft, Netherlands)
Louis Dijkstra(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Bas Dutilh(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Evan Eichler(Seattle, WA, United States)
Corinna Ernst(Essen, Germany)
Eleazar Eskin(Los Angeles, United States)
Ali Ghaffaari(Saarbrücken, Germany)
Victor Guryev(Groningen, Netherlands)
Jayne Hehir-kwa(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Paul Kersey(Hinxton, United Kingdom)
Gunnar Klau(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Wigard Kloosterman(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jan Korbel(Heidelberg, Germany)
Jens Lagergren(Stockholm, Sweden)
Eric-Wubbo Lameijer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Benjamin Langmead(Baltimore, United States)
Tobias Marschall(Saarbrücken, Germany)
Marcel Martin(Solna, Sweden)
Manja Marz(Jena, Germany)
Paul Medvedev(State College, United States)
Veli Mäkinen(Helsinki, Finland)
Pieter Neerincx(Groningen, Netherlands)
Klaasjan Ouwens(Amstelveen, Netherlands)
Nadia Pisanti(Pisa, Italy)
David Porubsky(Groningen, Netherlands)
Sven Rahmann(Essen, Germany)
Ben Raphael(Providence, United States)
Marcel Reinders(Delft, Netherlands)
Knut Reinert(Berlin, Germany)
Eric Rivals(Montpellier, France)
Matthias Schlesner(Heidelberg, Germany)
Ole Schulz-trieglaff(Little Chesterford, United Kingdom)
Alexander Schönhuth(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Siavash Sheikhizadeh anari(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Carl Shneider(Leiden, Netherlands)
Sandra Smit(Wageningen, Netherlands)
Daniel Valenzuela(Helsinki, Finland)
Cornelia Van duijn(Rotterdam, Netherlands)
Jiayin Wang(Saint Louis, United States)
Lodewyk Wessels(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Song Wu(Shenzhen, China)
Kai Ye(St Louis, United States)
Ying (Jennie) Zhang(Amsterdam, Netherlands)


   [Back]