Lorentz Center - Novel Quantum Materials and Systems from 7 Sep 2015 through 11 Sep 2015
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Novel Quantum Materials and Systems
    from 7 Sep 2015 through 11 Sep 2015

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Adil Acun(Enschede, Netherlands)
Anton Akhmerov(Delft, Netherlands)
Stevan Arsenijevic(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Andrey Bagrov(Leiden, Netherlands)
Carlo Beenakker(Leiden, Netherlands)
Emil Bergholtz(Berlin, Germany)
Bogdan Andrei Bernevig(Princeton, United States)
Alex Blatov(Moscow, Russia)
Nicandro Bovenzi(Leiden, Netherlands)
Ulf Briskot(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Vadim Cheianov(Leiden, Netherlands)
Piotr Chudzinski(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Sebastian Eggert(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Jonas Fransson(Uppsala, Sweden)
Lars Fritz(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Oleksandr Gamayun(Leiden, Netherlands)
Niklas Miroslav Gergs(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Victor Gurarie(Boulder CO, United States)
Hans Hilgenkamp(Enschede, Netherlands)
Vivian Jacobs(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Vladimir Juricic(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Mikhail Katsnelson(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Janina Klier(Eggenstein-Leoplodhafen, Germany)
Leo Kouwenhoven(Delft, Netherlands)
Lei Liao(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Oleg Lychkovskiy(Moscow, Russia)
Natália Menezes(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Andrew Mitchell(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Ali G. Moghaddam(Zanjan, Iran)
Laurens Molenkamp(Wuerzburg, Germany)
Joel Moore(Berkeley, United States)
Cristiane Morais Smith(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Alberto Morpurgo(Geneva, Switzerland)
Bektur Murzaliev(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Boris Narozhny(Karlsruhe, Germany)
Jaakko Nissinen(Leiden, Netherlands)
Kentaro Nomura(Sendai , Japan)
Viacheslav Ostroukh(Leiden, Netherlands)
Giandomenico Palumbo(Leeds, United Kingdom)
Andras Palyi(Budapest, Hungary)
Nikos Papadopoulos(Delft, Netherlands)
Alireza Qaiumzadeh(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Anton Quelle(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Anastasia Rozovskaya( Moscow, Russia)
Kareljan Schoutens(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Dirk Schuricht(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jurgen Smet(Stuttgart, Germany)
Robert Sokolewicz(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Dominik Straßel(Kaiserslautern, Germany)
Mikhail Titov(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Maxim Trushin(Konstanz, Germany)
Guido van Miert(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Bart Van voorden(Haarlem, Netherlands)
Vasilis Vlachodimitropoulos(Utrecht, Netherlands)


   [Back]