Lorentz Center - Capturing Phylogenetic Algorithms for Linguistics from 26 Oct 2015 through 30 Oct 2015
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Capturing Phylogenetic Algorithms for Linguistics
    from 26 Oct 2015 through 30 Oct 2015

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Christian Bentz(Cambridge, United Kingdom)
Balthasar Bickel(Zürich, Switzerland)
Joshua Birchall(Belém, Brazil)
Eva Boon(Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Remco Bouckaert(Auckland, New Zealand)
Claire Bowern(New Haven, United States)
Simon Branford(Reading, United Kingdom)
Armin Buch(Tübingen, Germany)
Andrea Ceolin(Philadelphia, United States)
Rong Chen(Leipzig, Germany)
Natalia Chousou polydouri(Lyon, France)
Jeremy Collins(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Doug Cooper(---, United States)
Michael Cysouw(Marburg, Germany)
Gilles-Maurice De schryver(Gent, Belgium)
Dan Dediu(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Johannes Dellert(Tübingen, Germany)
Devdatt Dubhashi(Gothenburg, Sweden)
Michael Dunn(Uppsala, Sweden)
Aaron Ecay(York, United Kingdom)
Robert Forkel(Jena, Germany)
Maximilian Frankowsky(Münster, Germany)
Russell Gray (Jena, Germany)
Rebecca Grollemund(Reading, United Kingdom)
Harald Hammarström(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Paul Heggarty(Jena, Germany)
Jotun Hein(, )
Terhi Honkola(Turku, Finland)
John Huelsenbeck(Berkeley, United States)
Monica Alexandrina Irimia(York, United Kingdom)
Fiona Jordan(Bristol, United Kingdom)
Gerhard Jäger(Tübingen, Germany)
Gereon Kaiping(Southampton, United Kingdom)
Dan Ke(Münster, Germany)
Steven Kelk(Maastricht, Netherlands)
Marian Klamer(Leiden, Netherlands)
Alwin Kloekhorst(, )
Marisa Koellner(Tuebingen, Germany)
František Kratochvíl(Singapore, Singapore)
Jakob Lesage(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Johann-Mattis List(Paris, France)
Luke Maurits(Auckland, New Zealand)
DIMITRIS Michelioudakis(York, United Kingdom)
Arjan Mossel(, )
Pieter Muysken(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Roland Mühlenbernd(Tübingen, Germany)
Tijmen Pronk(, )
Kyla Quinn(Yass, Australia)
Nina Radkevich (York, United Kingdom)
Taraka Rama(Göteborg, Sweden)
Martine Robbeets(Maaseik, Belgium)
Erich Round(St Lucia, Australia)
Eeva Sippola(, Germany)
Hedvig Skirgård(Canberra, Australia)
Amos Teo(Eugene, United States)
Francesca Tria(Torino, Italy)
Johannes Wahle(Tuebingen, Germany)
Søren Wichmann(Leiden, Netherlands)
Igor Yanovich(Pittsburgh, United States)


   [Back]