Lorentz Center - Applied Category Theory - 1st week tutorial at Snellius / 2nd week workshop at Oort from 23 Apr 2018 through 4 May 2018
  Current Workshop  |   Overview   Back  |   Home   |   Search   |     

    Applied Category Theory - 1st week tutorial at Snellius / 2nd week workshop at Oort
    from 23 Apr 2018 through 4 May 2018

 
Names listed in boldface are linked to the home pages of these participants

Samson Abramsky(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Cédric Adam(Vélizy-Villacoublay, France)
Pablo Andres-martinez(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
John Baez(Riverside, United States)
Alexandru Baltag(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Philippe Belmans(Velizy Villacoublay, France)
Tai-Danae Bradley(New York, United States)
Spencer Breiner(Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States)
Andrea Censi (Zurich, Switzerland)
Daniel Cicala(Los angeles, United States)
Robin Cockett(Calgary, Canada)
Bob Coecke(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Vincent Danos(Paris, France)
Ross Duncan(Glasgow, United Kingdom)
John Foley(Reston, United States)
Brendan Fong(Cambridge, United States)
Fabio Gadducci(Pisa, Italy)
Bruno Gavranovic(Vodice, Croatia)
Fabrizio Romano Genovese(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Neil Ghani(Glasgow, UK)
Dan Ghica(BIRMINGHAM, United Kingdom)
Cory Griffith(Stanford, United States)
Helle Hvid Hansen(Delft, Netherlands)
Jules Hedges(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Jelle Herold(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Kathryn Hess(Lausanne, Switzerland)
Bart Jacobs(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Michael Johnson(Sydney, Australia)
Jürgen Jost(Leipzig, Germany)
Ilyas Khan(London, United Kingdom)
Aleks Kissinger(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Jean Krivine(Paris Cedex 13, France)
Tom Leinster(Edinburgh, United Kingdom)
Martha Lewis(AMSTERDAM, Netherlands)
Jonathan Lorand(Zurich, Switzerland)
Eliana Lorch(Walnut, USA)
Dan Marsden(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Jade Master(Upland, United States)
Joseph Moeller(Palm Springs, United States)
Michael Moortgat(Utrecht, Netherlands)
Jason Morton(University Park, PA, United States)
Nina Otter(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Blake Pollard(Washington DC, United States)
Sophie Raynor(Rotterdam, Netherlands)
Jurriaan Rot(Nijmegen, Netherlands)
Mehrnoosh Sadrzadeh(London, United Kingdom)
Maria Sarazola(Ithaca, United States)
Sonja Smets(Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Pawel Sobocinski(Southampton, United Kingdom)
David Spivak(Cambridge, United States)
Eswaran Subrahmanian(Gaithersburg, United States)
Joshua Tan(Oxford, United Kingdom)
Brad Theilman(La Jolla, United States)
Dmitry Vagner(Durham, United States)
Christina Vasilakopoulou(Riverside, USA)
Jamie Vicary(Woodstock, United Kingdom)
Victor Winschel(Mannheim, Germany)
Philipp Zahn(St. Gallen, Switzerland)
Fabio Zanasi(London, United Kingdom)
Chenchang Zhu(Gottingen, Germany)


   [Back]